Welcome to the 14th Great Lakes Jamboree
The longest continuous running Jambo in Ontario

Registration Totals So Far.....

Youth: 317

Leaders: 103

Total Registered: 420

Unit Leader Troop District Council / Region Youth Adults
1401 Steve Locke 5 Sarnia Bluewater Trishores 7 2
1402 Paul Warren 1st Topsail Scouts’s Eastern Avalon Eastern Avalon 20 4
1403 Henrik Nørgaard Kfum Spejder Skodborg Kongeå Disstrict Denmark 21 5
1404 David Keough 16th Bramalea Scout Troop Yellowbriar Area Central Escarpment Council 8 3
1405 Doreen Verberne 1st Watford Sydenham Trishores 10 3
1406 Stephen Vitale 4025 Lewis & Clark Lincoln Heritage Council 5 2
1407 Jane Redin 20th Faith Brant Brant Battlefield 5 3
1408 Mel 1st Cooksville Mississauga Central Escarpment 4 4
1409 Jerry Huffman Troop & Crew 2020 Lewis & Clark District Lincoln Heritage Council 10 4
1410 Lori Ross 1st Mapleview Scouts Simcoe Phoenix Shining Waters 12 4
1411 Francois Marier 101st Ottawa Rideau Voyageur 10 3
1412 Ralph Campbell 1st Sombra Township Bluewater Tri-shores 10 3
1413 Wayne Daley 14 Th. Hamilton Hamilton Wentworth Battlefield 15 3
1414 Julie Dunn 1st Bolton Yellow Briar Central Escarpment 15 4
1415 Ron Patterson 1st Dorchester Mindammin Tri Shores 10 4
1416 Ted Lockrey 5th & 13th Bramalea Yellow Briar Central Escarpment 8 2
1417 Susan Grist 1st Drummond Valley Highlands Voyageur 10 4
1419 Steve Clegg 1st South Brant Brant Battlefields 5 2
1420 James Joachim Mwanyato 1st Dsm Joint Open Dar Es Salaam Tanzania Africa 10 4
1421 Bill Lawrence 2nd Almonte Valley Highlands Voyageur 8 3
1422 Yves Lalonde 1st Maxville Odawa Voyageur 10 4
1423 Chris Stoesz 167th Parkland Southern Trails East Chinook / Alberta 14 4
1424 Steven Driver 4001 Lewis & Clark District Lincoln Heritage Council 15 6
1425 Jennifer Bussieres 1st Sackville Scouts Cobequid Lakes Nova Scotia 15 6
1427 Joseph Sonpon Sea Scout Ship 35 Gardersvill Montserrat Council / Africa 6 3
1428 Ed Thuss 1st Strathroy Sydenham Tri-shores 20 3
1429 Cindy Hauck 2nd Russell Rideau Area Voyageur Council 6 4
1430 Yvonne Van Lith 137th Ottawa Rideau Area Voyageur 14 4
1431 Alex Dawson 36th Halifax Halifax Nova Scotia 14 3